desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Congleton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton13:2513:25
Kidsgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2023-10-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2023-10-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton14:0914:09
Macclesfield14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton16:2516:25
Kidsgrove16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2023-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2023-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton17:0917:09
Macclesfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton19:2519:25
Kidsgrove19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2023-10-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2023-10-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton20:0920:10
Macclesfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton13:2513:25
Stoke-On-Trent13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2023-10-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:0914:09
Manchester Piccadilly14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-10-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton16:2516:25
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2023-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:0917:09
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25
Stoke-On-Trent19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2023-10-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2023-10-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:0920:10
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-10-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-29.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...