hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton16:1316:13
Macclesfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton16:2216:23
Kidsgrove16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton17:1317:13
Macclesfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton17:2217:23
Kidsgrove17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:55DeansgateStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Deansgate17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Deansgate
Congleton17:5517:55
Stoke-On-Trent18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton18:1318:13
Macclesfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton16:2216:23
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton17:2217:23
Stoke-On-Trent17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:55DeansgateStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Deansgate17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton17:5517:55
Stoke-On-Trent18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us