desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton19:1219:12
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton19:2519:25
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton20:1220:12
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton20:2520:25
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton21:1221:12
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton21:2521:25
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton20:2520:25
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25
Stoke-On-Trent21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..