desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton18:2518:25
Kidsgrove18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:55Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton18:5418:55
Stoke-On-Trent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stafford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Coventry (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Banbury
Oxford21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Oxford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Oxford
Reading21:4221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Reading (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Winchester (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton19:1219:12
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton19:2519:25
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton20:1220:12
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton20:2520:25
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton18:2518:25
Stoke-On-Trent18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:54Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5418:55
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton20:2520:25
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..