desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton12:1012:10
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton12:2512:25
Kidsgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton13:1213:12
Macclesfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton13:2513:25
Kidsgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton14:1014:10
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton14:2514:25
Kidsgrove14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1012:10
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton12:2512:25
Stoke-On-Trent12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1213:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton13:2513:25
Stoke-On-Trent13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton14:2514:25
Stoke-On-Trent14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..