desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern06:07MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Macclesfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:0706:07
Stoke-On-Trent06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:58Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Congleton06:5706:58
Macclesfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:1207:12
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton08:2308:23
Kidsgrove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern06:07MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Macclesfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:0706:07
Stoke-On-Trent06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:57Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton06:5706:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..