desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern22:59MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Macclesfield22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton22:5922:59
Kidsgrove23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:01Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern09:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton09:0209:02
Macclesfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton10:0210:02
Macclesfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton10:3010:30
Kidsgrove10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton11:0211:02
Macclesfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:30Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton13:3013:30
Kidsgrove13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern22:59MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Macclesfield22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton22:5922:59
Stoke-On-Trent23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:01Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern09:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:0209:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:0210:02
Manchester Piccadilly11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton10:3010:30
Stoke-On-Trent11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:0211:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:30Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton13:3013:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..