hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton11:1311:13
Macclesfield11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton11:2211:23
Kidsgrove11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton12:1312:13
Macclesfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton12:2212:23
Kidsgrove12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton13:1313:13
Macclesfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton13:2213:23
Kidsgrove13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton11:2211:23
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1312:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton12:2212:23
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:13Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton13:2213:23
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us