desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern15:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton15:1015:10
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton15:2415:24
Kidsgrove15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton16:1016:10
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton16:2416:24
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:11Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton17:1117:11
Macclesfield17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton17:2417:24
Kidsgrove17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern15:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton15:2415:24
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:11Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton17:2417:24
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..