desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth17:3917:39
Lancaster17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:472PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Carnforth17:4717:47
Silverdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:552MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Carnforth17:5517:55
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth18:1018:10
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth17:3917:39
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:472PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4717:47
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:552MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:55
Leeds19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..