hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:292LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth13:0413:05
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:282LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:591Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Heysham Port13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heysham Port
Carnforth13:5813:59
Wennington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth14:2214:23
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:472LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47
Silverdale14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:282LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth13:0413:05
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:282LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:581Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Heysham Port13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5813:59
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us