desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:361Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth21:3421:36
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:441LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4321:44
Wennington21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:152LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1522:15
Silverdale22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:381CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth22:3722:38
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-07-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:432Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth23:4223:43
Silverdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Northern05:371Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-07-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth05:3705:37
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-07-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2018-07-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth21:3421:36
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4321:44
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:152LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1522:15
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:422Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-07-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-07-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Northern05:371Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-07-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-07-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2018-07-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-07-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2018-07-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..