desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:071LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Carnforth15:0615:07
Lancaster15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132BoltonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Bolton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bolton
Carnforth15:1315:13
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:371Barrow-In-FurnessBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth15:3715:37
Lancaster15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0516:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Leyland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leyland (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Blackrod (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lostock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lostock
Bolton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:032MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Carnforth16:0216:03
Wennington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1316:13
Silverdale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:061LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:0615:07
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132BoltonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Bolton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1315:13
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:371Barrow-In-FurnessBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37
Bolton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:022MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:0216:03
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1316:13
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Foxfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...