desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:401Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth15:4015:40
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:591LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Carnforth15:5915:59
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Carnforth16:2216:22
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth17:1317:13
Silverdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:381Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth17:3817:38
Lancaster17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:401Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:591LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1317:13
Barrow-In-Furness18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:381Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..