desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:381Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth06:3806:38
Lancaster06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Leyland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:102Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carnforth07:1007:10
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:371Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth07:3607:37
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Leyland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:381Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:3806:38
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:102Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:361Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth07:3607:37
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..