desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Northern10:251Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth10:2410:25
Lancaster10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Carnforth10:5510:55
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth11:1111:11
Silverdale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:521CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth11:5111:52
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:152LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1512:15
Silverdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth12:4312:44
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Northern10:241Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth10:2410:25
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:11
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:511CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth11:5111:52
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:152LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1512:15
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..