desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Northern05:371Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth05:3705:37
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2018-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:462PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Carnforth05:4505:46
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Carnforth06:2006:22
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth06:4106:41
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth06:5406:55
Lancaster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:592LancasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Northern05:371Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sat 2018-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:452PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:201SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:22
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:4106:41
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:541Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth06:5406:55
Manchester Airport08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:582LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us