desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:401Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth11:3911:40
Lancaster11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Chorley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Chorley
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:101LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Carnforth12:0912:10
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heysham Port (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:142Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth12:1312:14
Silverdale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:301Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth12:2912:30
Lancaster12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0013:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:222LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Millom14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:542Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heysham Port
Carnforth13:5413:54
Wennington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:391Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth11:3911:40
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:091LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heysham Port (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Preston11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1312:14
Barrow-In-Furness13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:291Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth12:2912:30
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:222LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:542Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:3413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..