desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern05:371Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth05:3705:37
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:462PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Carnforth05:4505:46
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Skipton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Carnforth06:2606:26
Lancaster06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth06:4106:41
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth06:5406:55
Lancaster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:592LancasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern05:371Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:452PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Skipton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth06:2606:26
Lancaster06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:4106:41
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:541Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth06:5406:55
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:582LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..