hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:051Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth13:0413:05
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:282LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:591Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Heysham Port13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heysham Port
Carnforth13:5813:59
Wennington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth14:2214:23
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:472LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47
Silverdale14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Carnforth15:0115:02
Lancaster15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:041Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth13:0413:05
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:282LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:581Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Heysham Port13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5813:59
Leeds15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:0115:02
Morecambe15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us