desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern06:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne06:11
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne07:09
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne08:11
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne10:11
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:11
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern06:061BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne06:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2020-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..