desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne14:11
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne15:11
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne16:11
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne17:11
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne18:11
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne19:11
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..