desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne20:11
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:261ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne21:26
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:241ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne22:24
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne23:11
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern05:221ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne05:22
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne06:11
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2019-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne23:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern00:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2019-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne06:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..