desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern08:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne08:11
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:11
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne10:11
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne11:11
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:11
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne13:11
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern08:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sat 2019-08-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..