hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:591ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne22:59
Nelson23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:291ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne05:29
Nelson05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:201ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne06:20
Nelson06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne07:20
Nelson07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne08:21
Nelson08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:2309:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:21
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:551PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:531PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne23:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:261BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackburn04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Central05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Colne05:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:171BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackburn05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne06:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:111PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne07:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2018-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us