desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:11
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne13:11
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne15:11
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne17:11
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne18:11
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..