desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:11
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:50
Nelson09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne11:11
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:11
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:50
Nelson12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne14:11
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne10:39
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne13:39
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..