desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:11
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne10:11
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:11
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne14:11
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne15:11
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne16:11
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne18:11
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:071BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackburn08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..