desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern05:221ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne05:22
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne06:11
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne07:09
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne08:11
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:11
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne10:11
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern06:061PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne06:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..