desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Barrhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Crossmyloof09:4009:41
Glasgow Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54
Pollokshaws West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34
Barrhead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Barrhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:4009:41
Glasgow Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..