desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof06:4306:43
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dumfries
Crossmyloof06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof07:1607:16
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..