desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Barrhead07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Crossmyloof08:0908:10
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof08:2408:24
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29East KilbrideBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof08:2908:29
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof08:4008:40
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Barrhead07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0908:10
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2408:24
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29East KilbrideBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Clarkston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Glasgow Central08:0908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29
Barrhead08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4008:40
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..