desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail19:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof19:5219:52
Glasgow Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof20:0520:05
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof20:2220:23
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof20:5220:52
Glasgow Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail19:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:5219:52
Glasgow Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52
Glasgow Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..