desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail20:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof20:5220:52
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof21:0521:05
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof21:5221:52
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail20:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..