desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Barrhead12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Crossmyloof13:1013:11
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof13:2213:23
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24
Pollokshaws West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:3313:33
Pollokshaws West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03
Barrhead13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Barrhead12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24
East Kilbride13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:3313:33
Barrhead13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..