desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail06:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof06:0006:00
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof06:4306:43
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dumfries
Crossmyloof06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail06:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..