desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail09:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof10:1010:11
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof10:5210:52
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail09:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:10KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-01-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..