desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof13:2013:20
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24
Pollokshaws West13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof13:5013:50
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54
Pollokshaws West13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof14:2014:20
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24
Pollokshaws West14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2013:20
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24
East Kilbride13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:5013:50
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54
East Kilbride14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2014:20
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24
East Kilbride14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...