desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon10:4210:42
Larbert10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon10:5210:52
Falkirk Grahamston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon11:0411:04
Falkirk Grahamston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon11:1111:11
Larbert11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon11:2111:21
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon11:4111:41
Larbert11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4210:42
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:5210:52
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04
Falkirk Grahamston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1111:11
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4111:41
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..