desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail15:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon15:5615:56
Larbert16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon16:0616:06
Falkirk Grahamston16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:082EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon16:0816:08
Cumbernauld16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon16:2116:21
Falkirk Grahamston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon16:2716:27
Larbert16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2018-12-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2018-12-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-12-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2018-12-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:361Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon16:3516:36
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail15:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:5615:56
Dunblane16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0616:06
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:082EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:0816:08
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:2116:21
Edinburgh16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:2716:27
Dunblane16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2018-12-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:351Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:3516:36
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..