desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail16:341Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon16:3416:34
Falkirk Grahamston16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon16:4016:40
Cumbernauld16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon17:2217:22
Falkirk Grahamston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon17:2317:23
Larbert17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon17:3517:35
Falkirk Grahamston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon17:4017:40
Cumbernauld17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon17:4917:49
Larbert17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail16:341Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:3416:34
Edinburgh17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4016:40
Glasgow Queen Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon17:2217:22
Edinburgh17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:2317:23
Dunblane17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon17:3517:35
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4017:40
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4917:49
Dunblane18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..