desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:371Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon08:3708:37
Falkirk Grahamston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon08:4008:40
Cumbernauld08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon08:5108:51
Falkirk Grahamston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon08:5608:56
Larbert09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon09:0609:06
Falkirk Grahamston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:112EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon09:1109:11
Cumbernauld09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:371Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon08:3708:37
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:4008:40
Glasgow Queen Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:5108:51
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:5608:56
Dunblane09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0609:06
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:112EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1109:11
Glasgow Queen Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..