desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:352EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon22:3522:35
Larbert22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:392Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:3922:39
Cumbernauld22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon22:5222:52
Falkirk Grahamston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:571Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon22:5722:57
Falkirk Grahamston23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon23:0723:07
Larbert23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:301DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon23:3023:30
Falkirk Grahamston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:352EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:3522:35
Dunblane22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:392Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:3922:39
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:5222:52
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:571Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon22:5722:57
Falkirk Grahamston23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:0723:07
Dunblane23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:301DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3023:30
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..