desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail07:192EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon07:1907:19
Larbert07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon07:2207:22
Falkirk Grahamston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:331Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon07:3307:33
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon07:4007:40
Cumbernauld07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon07:4907:49
Larbert07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon07:5407:54
Falkirk Grahamston07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail07:192EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1907:19
Dunblane07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:2207:22
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:331Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3307:33
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4007:40
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4907:49
Dunblane08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:5407:54
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..