desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon21:0721:07
Larbert21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon21:2121:21
Falkirk Grahamston21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon22:0722:07
Larbert22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon22:2122:21
Falkirk Grahamston22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:142EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon23:1323:14
Larbert23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2019-11-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2019-11-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-11-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon05:3705:37
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:0721:07
Dunblane21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:2121:21
Edinburgh21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:0722:07
Dunblane22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2122:21
Edinburgh22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:132EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sun 2019-11-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:1323:14
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sun 2019-11-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..