desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon13:1113:11
Larbert13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon13:2113:21
Falkirk Grahamston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:242Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:2313:24
Cumbernauld13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon13:4113:41
Larbert13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon13:5113:51
Falkirk Grahamston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon14:0414:04
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:1113:11
Dunblane13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon13:2113:21
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:232Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:2313:24
Glasgow Queen Street14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4113:41
Dunblane14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon13:5113:51
Edinburgh14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us