desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail09:491DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon09:4909:49
Falkirk Grahamston09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:512EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon09:5109:51
Larbert09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:041Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon10:0410:04
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:132EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon10:1310:13
Cumbernauld10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon10:1810:18
Larbert10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon10:2210:22
Falkirk Grahamston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail09:491DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:4909:49
Edinburgh10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:512EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:5109:51
Dunblane10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:041Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:132EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1810:18
Dunblane10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:2210:22
Edinburgh10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..