desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail08:051SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Springburn07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Camelon08:0508:05
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:092EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon08:0908:09
Cumbernauld08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:152KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Kirkcaldy07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Camelon08:1408:15
Cumbernauld08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Springburn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:201DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon08:2008:20
Falkirk Grahamston08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:222EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon08:2208:22
Larbert08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:361SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Springburn08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Camelon08:3608:36
Falkirk Grahamston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail08:051SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Springburn07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:092EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:0908:09
Springburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:142KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dalmeny
Falkirk Grahamston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1408:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:201DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:2008:20
Edinburgh08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:222EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:2208:22
Dunblane08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:361SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Springburn08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon08:3608:36
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..