desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon20:5120:51
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:561Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon20:5620:56
Falkirk Grahamston20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:132EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon21:1321:13
Larbert21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:182Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:1821:18
Cumbernauld21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon21:2121:21
Falkirk Grahamston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:541Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon21:5421:54
Falkirk Grahamston21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:5120:51
Edinburgh21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:561Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon20:5620:56
Falkirk Grahamston20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:132EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:1321:13
Dunblane21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:182Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:1821:18
Glasgow Queen Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:2121:21
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:541Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon21:5421:54
Falkirk Grahamston21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..