hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail08:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon08:5108:51
Falkirk Grahamston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon09:0409:04
Falkirk Grahamston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon09:1109:11
Larbert09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:231DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon09:2309:23
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:272Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:2609:27
Cumbernauld09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon09:4209:42
Larbert09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail08:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:5108:51
Edinburgh09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0409:04
Falkirk Grahamston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1109:11
Dunblane09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:231DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:2309:23
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:262Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:2609:27
Glasgow Queen Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:4209:42
Dunblane10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us