desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail17:412EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon17:4117:41
Cumbernauld17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:512EdinburghAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon17:5117:51
Larbert17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling18:0118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Alloa18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Alloa (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Alloa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon17:5217:52
Falkirk Grahamston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon18:0618:06
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:132EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon18:1318:13
Cumbernauld18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:212EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon18:2118:21
Larbert18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail17:412EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4117:41
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:512EdinburghAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:5117:51
Alloa18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Alloa (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Alloa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon17:5217:52
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0618:06
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:132EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0518:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1318:13
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:212EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:2118:21
Dunblane18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..