desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:432EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon06:4106:43
Larbert06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2022-06-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2022-06-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-06-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon07:0707:07
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-06-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon07:1007:11
Larbert07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon07:1607:16
Falkirk Grahamston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:4106:43
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0707:07
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-06-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1007:11
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:1607:16
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..