desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail16:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon16:0416:04
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon16:1116:11
Larbert16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon16:2116:21
Falkirk Grahamston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:282Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:2816:28
Cumbernauld16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon16:4216:42
Larbert16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon16:5216:52
Falkirk Grahamston16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail16:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0416:04
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1116:11
Dunblane16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:2116:21
Edinburgh17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:282Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:2816:28
Glasgow Queen Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:422EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4216:42
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:5216:52
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..