desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:432EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon19:4319:43
Cumbernauld19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:502EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon19:5019:50
Larbert19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon19:5219:52
Falkirk Grahamston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon20:0620:06
Falkirk Grahamston20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon20:1020:10
Cumbernauld20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:222EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon20:2220:22
Larbert20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2020-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2020-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:432EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4319:43
Glasgow Queen Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:502EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:5019:50
Dunblane20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:5219:52
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0620:06
Edinburgh20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:1020:10
Glasgow Queen Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:222EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:2220:22
Stirling20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2020-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..