desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon18:0718:07
Falkirk Grahamston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon18:1418:14
Falkirk Grahamston18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:172EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon18:1718:17
Larbert18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:392Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:3918:39
Cumbernauld18:5019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:411DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon18:4118:41
Falkirk Grahamston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:452EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon18:4418:45
Larbert18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0718:07
Falkirk Grahamston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon18:1418:14
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:172EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1718:17
Dunblane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:392Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:3918:39
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:411DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon18:4118:41
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:442EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4418:45
Dunblane19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..