desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales01:392Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen01:3501:39
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-10-16 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:591CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen02:59
Llanelli03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea03:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:532CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:53
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:032CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:03
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:442Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:592Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:161Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:352Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:051SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen01:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:162Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..