desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:201CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen08:20
Whitland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:451CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen08:45
Pembrey & Burry Port09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:3009:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:101Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen09:0709:10
Whitland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:40
Ferryside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:551CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:55
Whitland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:192CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:19
Whitland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:071Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:0708:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:0709:10
Pembroke Dock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:261Milford HavenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2610:30
Newport (South Wales)12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:591Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5912:03
Milford Haven13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-05-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:582Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:0811:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:231Milford HavenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2312:26
Newport (South Wales)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-05-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:111Newport (South Wales)Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Newport (South Wales)10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1311:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen13:1113:11
Fishguard Harbour14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-05-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..