desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:272CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen11:27
Pembrey & Burry Port11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:1012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Reading
London Paddington15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:512Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen11:4911:51
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:031Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen11:5912:03
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen12:04
Lampeter Black Lion13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lampeter Black Lion (Mon 2024-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberaeron (Mon 2024-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberaeron
Aberystwyth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:321Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen12:2912:32
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:542SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen12:5012:54
Whitland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:492Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:51
Milford Haven12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:591Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:291Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:32
Swansea13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:391Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen12:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Aberystwyth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Aberystwyth
Aberaeron11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberaeron to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lampeter Black Lion to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen12:50
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...