desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Carmarthen Railway Station

Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:002CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:00
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:451CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:45
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:58
Llanelli06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Pantyffynnon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llandovery08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Sugar Loaf08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:58
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:232Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen00:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:321Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:2523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen00:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:471Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:441Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:541Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5407:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:151Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..