desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Carmarthen Railway Station

Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:362Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:071Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen18:0318:07
Whitland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:092Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen18:0418:09
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:311Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen18:2718:31
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:501CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen18:50
Ferryside19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:092Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen19:0519:09
Whitland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:322Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:031Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0318:07
Fishguard Harbour19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:271Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:2718:31
Swansea19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:471SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:052Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0519:09
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..