desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:322CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen14:32
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen14:49
Whitland15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Tenby15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Pembroke Dock16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen14:49
Whitland15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:012CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen15:01
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:462Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen15:4215:46
Whitland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:391SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:502Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen14:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:422Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:011Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Whitland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..