desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:112Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Carmarthen23:0823:11
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales00:57CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:342CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:34
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:432CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:43
Ferryside09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:551CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:55
Whitland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:19
Whitland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:082Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:11
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:232Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:392Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales00:032Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen00:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:161Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:472Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea23:4723:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-02-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen00:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..