desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:582CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen16:58
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:312Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:591GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gloucester
Carmarthen17:5417:59
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:081Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen18:0318:08
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:311Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen18:2418:31
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:502CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen18:50
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:282Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:541GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:031Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:241Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:332SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:021Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2018-12-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..