desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:302Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:111Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen20:0620:11
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:491TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Carmarthen20:4420:49
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:032CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:03
Whitland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2019-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-04-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:102CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:10
Whitland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:411Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen21:3721:41
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-04-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-04-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-04-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-04-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-04-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-04-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:282Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:022Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:061Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:292SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:441TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:581Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-04-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..