desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales20:212Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen20:1820:21
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:151CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:15
Pembrey & Burry Port21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:0322:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:512SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen21:4921:51
Whitland22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2020-03-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-03-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2020-03-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:182Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen22:1622:18
Whitland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:5823:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:352Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen22:3022:35
Ferryside22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales20:182Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:1820:21
Swansea21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:351Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4921:51
Fishguard Harbour22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:162Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:1622:18
Milford Haven23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:302Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen22:3022:35
Cardiff Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..