hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:051Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:311Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:511SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen16:4716:51
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:582CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen16:58
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:312Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:591GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gloucester
Carmarthen17:5417:59
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:001Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:271Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:302Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:471SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:282Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:541GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us