desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales00:57CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:342CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:34
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:432CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:43
Ferryside09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:551CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:55
Whitland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:19
Whitland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:301CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:30
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:1911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales00:472Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea23:4723:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen00:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:031SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales03:32Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:272SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:2711:32
Fishguard Harbour12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:561Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5612:06
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:211Milford HavenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2112:24
Newport (South Wales)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..