hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:531Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen11:4911:53
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:051Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:331Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen12:2912:33
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:511SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen12:4812:51
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:022CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen13:02
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:302Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen13:2413:30
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:491Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:252Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:291Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:33
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:481SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:242Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us