desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:502CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen18:50
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:051Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:302Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:111Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen20:0620:11
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:491TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Carmarthen20:4420:49
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:032CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:03
Whitland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:021Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:282Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:022Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:061Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:292SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:441TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..