desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:071Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen18:0318:07
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:532CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen18:53
Ferryside19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:572Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen19:5119:57
Whitland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:081Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen20:0420:08
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:002CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:00
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:071CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:562GloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5316:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:031Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:07
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:332Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:022Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:512Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5518:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0019:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:5119:57
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:041Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0420:08
Cardiff Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..