desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales02:591CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen02:59
Llanelli03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea03:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2019-08-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-08-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-08-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-08-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-08-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-08-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:532CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:53
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Wed 2019-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:032CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:03
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:462CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:46
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales03:292Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:381SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:471Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:431Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:551Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:122Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:1208:15
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..