desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Fishguard Harbour22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to  (Thu 2020-08-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Thu 2020-08-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
Arriva Trains Wales01:391Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Fri 2020-08-07 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen01:3601:39
Whitland01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whitland (Fri 2020-08-07 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-08-07 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-08-07 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2020-08-07 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:45CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:481CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Carmarthen04:48
Whitland05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whitland (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:022CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Carmarthen05:02
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanelli (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pyle (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgend (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pencoed (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanharan (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-08-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:061Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:222Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0822:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:461Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:592Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-08-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 7th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:461Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:361Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:2900:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-08-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3601:39
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2020-08-07 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..