desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:401Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen14:2714:40
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:511SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen14:4714:51
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:022CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen15:02
Ferryside15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:292Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen15:2515:29
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:051Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:311Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:302Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:471SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:252Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2515:29
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:001Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:271Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:302Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..