desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:381Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Carmarthen13:3213:38
Pembrey & Burry Port13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Neath14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:571Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen13:4813:57
Whitland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:202CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen14:20
Pembrey & Burry Port14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:0515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway16:5317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Reading (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Reading
London Paddington18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:301Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen14:2614:30
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:1415:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:561SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Swansea14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Carmarthen14:5314:56
Whitland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen15:04
Lampeter Black Lion16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lampeter Black Lion (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberaeron (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberaeron
Aberystwyth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:3213:38
Cardiff Central15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:481Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4813:57
Milford Haven14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:261Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2614:30
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:531SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen14:5314:56
Pembroke Dock16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Lampeter Black LionCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:061Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:0615:10
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...