desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales04:381CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:38
Pembrey & Burry Port04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-08-15 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2022-08-15 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:472CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:47
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2022-08-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:052CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:05
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Neath05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:451CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:45
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:201Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:422Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:552Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:232Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen00:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:321Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:2523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen00:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:371SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3706:41
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..