desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle09:4709:47
Mount Vernon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle09:4809:48
Rutherglen09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle10:1710:17
Mount Vernon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle10:1810:18
Rutherglen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle10:4710:47
Mount Vernon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle10:4810:48
Rutherglen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4709:47
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1710:17
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1810:18
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4710:47
Motherwell11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4810:48
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..