desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail15:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle15:4715:47
Mount Vernon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle15:4815:48
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle16:1716:17
Mount Vernon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle16:1816:18
Rutherglen16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle16:4716:47
Mount Vernon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle16:4916:49
Rutherglen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail15:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4715:47
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1716:17
Whifflet16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1816:18
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4916:49
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..