desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail21:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle21:4121:41
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle21:4421:44
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle22:4122:41
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle22:4322:43
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Shieldmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carluke (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:4123:41
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail21:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4421:44
Dalmuir22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:4322:43
Dalmuir23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11
Carstairs00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...