hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:11DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Wishaw (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle23:1223:12
Rutherglen23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:4123:41
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:1706:17
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle06:4006:40
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:4506:45
Rutherglen06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:11DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4506:45
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us