desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail09:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle09:1109:11
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle09:1209:12
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle09:4009:40
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle09:4509:45
Rutherglen09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle10:1210:12
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle10:1210:12
Rutherglen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail09:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4509:45
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1210:12
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1210:12
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..