desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
ScotRail20:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle20:1120:11
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle20:1320:13
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle20:4120:41
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle20:4720:47
Rutherglen20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle21:1121:11
Mount Vernon21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
ScotRail20:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47
Dalmuir21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:1121:11
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:1421:14
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..