desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail08:12DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle08:1208:12
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle08:1608:17
Rutherglen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle08:4108:41
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle08:4408:44
Rutherglen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle09:1109:11
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle09:1209:12
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail08:12DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1608:17
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4408:44
Dalmuir09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..