desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:4123:41
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail09:02MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle09:0209:02
Rutherglen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Renton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Carmyle09:1009:10
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle10:0310:03
Rutherglen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Renton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Carmyle10:0910:09
Mount Vernon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle11:0211:02
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Renton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ScotRail09:02MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:0209:02
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:0310:03
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:0211:02
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..