desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail18:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle18:1718:17
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle18:1818:18
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle18:4718:47
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle18:4818:49
Rutherglen18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle19:1719:17
Mount Vernon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle19:1819:18
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail18:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4818:49
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..