hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle10:0310:03
Rutherglen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Renton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Renton
Alexandria11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Carmyle10:0910:09
Mount Vernon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle11:0211:02
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Renton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Carmyle11:0911:09
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle12:0312:03
Rutherglen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bowling (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Renton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Carmyle12:0912:09
Mount Vernon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:0310:03
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09
Motherwell10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:0211:02
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:0312:03
Balloch13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Balloch11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:0912:09
Motherwell12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us