desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail08:08BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Bridgeton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Carmyle08:0708:08
Mount Vernon08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:23MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle08:2208:23
Rutherglen08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:38BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Bridgeton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Carmyle08:3708:38
Mount Vernon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:53MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle08:5208:53
Rutherglen09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:08BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Bridgeton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Carmyle09:0709:08
Mount Vernon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:23MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle09:2209:23
Rutherglen09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail08:22MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:2208:23
Bridgeton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:37BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Bridgeton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:3708:38
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:52MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:5208:53
Bridgeton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:07BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Bridgeton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:0709:08
Motherwell10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:22MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:2209:23
Bridgeton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:37BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Bridgeton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:3709:38
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..