desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle12:4112:41
Mount Vernon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle12:4412:44
Rutherglen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle13:1113:11
Mount Vernon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle13:1213:12
Rutherglen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle13:4113:41
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle13:4213:42
Rutherglen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4112:41
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4412:44
Dalmuir13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4213:42
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..