desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail07:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle07:4707:47
Mount Vernon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle07:4907:49
Rutherglen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle08:1708:17
Mount Vernon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle08:1708:18
Rutherglen08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle08:4708:47
Mount Vernon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle08:4808:48
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail07:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4707:47
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4907:49
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1708:17
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1708:18
Dalmuir09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4708:47
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4808:48
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..