desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach13:3913:40
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach14:0914:10
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach14:3914:40
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3913:40
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..