desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales14:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach14:3914:39
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5514:55
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach15:0915:09
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2515:25
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach15:3915:39
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales14:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:39
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5514:55
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:5815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:0915:09
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2515:25
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:39
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..