desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4406:44
Fernhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach07:3007:31
Aberdare07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4407:44
Fernhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4406:44
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3007:31
Aberdare07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4407:44
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..