desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Cwmbach06:3906:39
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach07:0907:09
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach07:3907:39
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..