desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5611:56
Fernhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach12:3612:37
Aberdare12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5612:56
Fernhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach14:3614:37
Aberdare14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-03-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5611:56
Barry Island13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3612:37
Aberdare12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5612:56
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-03-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3614:37
Aberdare14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Mon 2020-03-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..