hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach06:3906:39
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach07:0907:09
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach07:3907:39
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us