desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:40PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Cwmbach06:3906:40
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Pontypridd06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Cwmbach07:0907:10
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Pontypridd07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Cwmbach07:3907:40
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Pontypridd07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Pontypridd06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24
Pontypridd07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Pontypridd07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54
Pontypridd08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..