desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales15:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4415:44
Fernhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Penarth15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penarth
Cwmbach16:3116:32
Aberdare16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2020-12-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4416:44
Fernhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Penarth16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penarth
Cwmbach17:3117:32
Aberdare17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2020-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales15:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4415:44
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Penarth15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3116:32
Aberdare16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2020-12-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4416:44
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Penarth16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3117:32
Aberdare17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2020-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..