hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach15:3915:39
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5515:55
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach16:0916:09
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2516:25
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach16:3916:39
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:39
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5515:55
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:0916:09
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2516:25
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:39
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us