desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach16:3516:36
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5616:56
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach17:3417:35
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5617:56
Fernhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Cwmbach18:3518:36
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5718:57
Fernhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5616:56
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3417:35
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5617:56
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:36
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5718:57
Barry Island20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..