desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:36BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach22:3522:36
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5422:54
Fernhill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0123:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cwmbach23:4023:41
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-11-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales06:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Cwmbach06:4006:41
Aberdare06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5422:54
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach23:4023:41
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Tue 2018-11-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales06:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach06:4006:41
Aberdare06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..