desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 0AG
Advertisement

Cwmbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach10:4210:42
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55
Fernhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach11:4211:42
Aberdare11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5511:55
Fernhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Cardiff Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbach12:4212:42
Aberdare12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach departures
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55
Fernhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry
Barry Island14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4210:42
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach11:4211:42
Aberdare11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5511:55
Barry Island13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Cardiff Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach12:4212:42
Aberdare12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbach arrivals
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55
Barry Island14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..