desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
East Midlands Trains14:20Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford14:1914:20
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford14:4214:42
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:20Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford15:1915:20
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford15:4215:42
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:4116:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Bleasby (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Rolleston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford16:1916:20
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-04-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-04-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:42MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford16:4216:42
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
East Midlands Trains14:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-04-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:42MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42
Nottingham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us