hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains22:43DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford22:4222:43
Matlock Bath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:00MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford23:0023:00
Whatstandwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:10DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:0906:10
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford06:2506:25
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford07:1807:19
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford07:4207:42
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains23:00MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0023:00
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:09DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2506:25
Derby06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2018-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us