desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains10:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford10:2310:23
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:43MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford10:4310:43
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:24GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Grantham
Cromford12:2312:24
Matlock Bath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:43MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford12:4312:43
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford14:2314:23
Matlock Bath14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford14:4614:46
Whatstandwell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains10:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:23
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:43MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:23GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2312:24
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:43MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2314:23
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..