desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains06:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:0806:08
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:23MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford06:2306:23
Whatstandwell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:5906:59
Matlock Bath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford07:1607:16
Whatstandwell07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford08:0108:01
Matlock Bath08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford08:1708:17
Whatstandwell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains06:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:23MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2306:23
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5906:59
Matlock07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1607:16
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0108:01
Matlock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:1708:17
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..