desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:01MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford23:0123:01
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:0806:08
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford06:2406:24
Whatstandwell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:5906:59
Matlock Bath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford07:1707:17
Whatstandwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford08:0108:01
Matlock Bath08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-08-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2022-08-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:01MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01
Nottingham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08
Matlock06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2406:24
Derby06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5906:59
Matlock07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1707:17
Derby07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2022-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0108:01
Matlock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2022-08-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..