desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:20MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford13:2013:20
Whatstandwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Beeston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford14:0014:01
Matlock Bath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:20MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford14:2014:20
Whatstandwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford15:0015:00
Matlock Bath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:20MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford15:2015:20
Whatstandwell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Spondon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Spondon
Long Eaton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford16:0016:00
Matlock Bath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:20MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:2013:20
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:2213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:0014:01
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:20MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:2014:20
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:2214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:0015:00
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:20MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:2015:20
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:2215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:0016:00
Matlock16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...