desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
East Midlands Trains09:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford09:1909:19
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford09:4209:42
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:15Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford11:1511:15
Matlock Bath11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford11:4211:42
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford13:1913:19
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford13:4213:42
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Bleasby (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Rolleston (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
East Midlands Trains09:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:15Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1511:15
Matlock11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:19
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:42MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..