desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
East Midlands Trains21:46MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford21:4621:46
Whatstandwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford22:4622:47
Matlock Bath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford23:0123:01
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains06:10DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Cromford06:0906:10
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford06:2606:26
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford07:1807:19
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
East Midlands Trains21:46MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4622:47
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains06:09DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..