desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cromford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5JJ
Advertisement

Cromford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains19:20Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford19:1919:20
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:41MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford19:4119:41
Whatstandwell19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:19NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Cromford20:1820:19
Matlock Bath20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:41MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford20:4120:41
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:20Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Cromford21:2021:20
Matlock Bath21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:45MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford departures
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Cromford21:4521:45
Whatstandwell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains19:19Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:41MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4119:41
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1820:19
Matlock20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:41MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4120:41
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:20Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2021:20
Matlock21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:45MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cromford arrivals
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4521:45
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cromford departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..