desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Combe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8ET
Advertisement

Combe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway17:39London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Combe (Oxon) departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-04-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from London Paddington
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39
Finstock17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Finstock (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Finstock
Charlbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Charlbury (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Shipton (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Shipton
Kingham18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Kingham (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Evesham (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Pershore (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway07:58Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Combe (Oxon) departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Hanborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Oxford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:39London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Combe (Oxon) departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from London Paddington
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39
Finstock17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Finstock (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Finstock
Charlbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Charlbury (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Shipton (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Shipton
Kingham18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Kingham (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Honeybourne (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Evesham (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Pershore (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Malvern Link (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway17:38London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Combe (Oxon) arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-04-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-04-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Slough
Reading16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-04-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-04-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-04-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39
Great Malvern19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway07:58Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Combe (Oxon) arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:38London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Combe (Oxon) arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Slough
Reading16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39
Great Malvern19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-04-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Combe (Oxon) departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us