desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Overground18:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:561Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road18:5518:56
Kentish Town West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:012Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond (London)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Camden Road19:0119:01
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:011Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:132Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond (London)18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Camden Road19:1319:13
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Overground18:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:551Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road18:5518:56
Richmond (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:012Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond (London)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:0119:01
Stratford (London)19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:011Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:132Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond (London)18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:1319:13
Stratford (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..