desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Overground09:161Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road09:1609:16
Kentish Town West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:182Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:252Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond (London)08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Camden Road09:2509:25
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:321Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road09:3209:32
Kentish Town West09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:361Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Overground09:161Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road09:1609:16
Richmond (London)10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:182Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:252Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond (London)08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:2509:25
Stratford (London)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:321Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road09:3209:32
Richmond (London)10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:361Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..