desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Northern12:311Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North12:3012:31
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:402London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North12:3912:40
Waterbeach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:443Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North12:44
Cambridge12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Foxton
Shepreth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shepreth
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Meldreth
Royston13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:511NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge North12:5012:51
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:011ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North12:5913:01
Cambridge13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:082London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North13:0813:08
Ely13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink12:283London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Meldreth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:301Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3012:31
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:392London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:3912:40
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:501NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Thetford
Brandon12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Brandon
Ely12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North12:5012:51
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:563London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:591ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North12:5913:01
London Kings Cross14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..