desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Northern15:011ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:5915:01
Cambridge15:0615:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:082London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North15:0815:08
Ely15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2018-08-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:132CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1315:13
Ely15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:143Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North15:14
Cambridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:311Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North15:3015:31
Cambridge15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:342CambridgeElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:3415:34
Waterbeach15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2018-08-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2018-08-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:563London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:591ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:5915:01
London Kings Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:082London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:0815:08
Ely15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2018-08-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:132CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1315:13
Norwich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:283London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Meldreth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:301Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3015:31
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..