Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 701

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 295
RailwayStation | Cambridge North Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia17:391NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge North17:3917:39
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:082London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North18:0818:08
Waterbeach18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:143Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North18:14
Cambridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hackney Downs (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North18:1618:17
Cambridge18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:352CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:35
Waterbeach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:381Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North18:3818:38
Cambridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia17:391NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Thetford
Brandon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Brandon
Ely17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:082London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:0818:08
Kings Lynn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:161Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:1618:17
London Kings Cross19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:342CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:35
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:381Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North18:3818:38
London Kings Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..