desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Northern08:001Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North07:5908:00
Cambridge08:0408:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:092London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North08:0908:09
Waterbeach08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:141ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North08:1408:14
Cambridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:152CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:1408:15
Ely08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:301Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North08:3008:30
Cambridge08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Letchworth Garden City09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:392London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North08:3908:39
Waterbeach08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Northern07:591Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Ely07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:5908:00
London Kings Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:092London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:0908:09
Kings Lynn09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:141ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1408:14
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:142CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:1408:15
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:283London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:5707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:301Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:3008:30
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..