desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Northern09:311Kings LynnPotters BarCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North09:3109:31
Cambridge09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stevenage (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Potters Bar
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:402Potters BarKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Potters Bar08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Cambridge North09:3909:40
Waterbeach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport10:0310:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:441NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge North09:4309:44
Cambridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2021-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:533Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North09:53
Cambridge09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:102Potters BarElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Potters Bar08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Cambridge North10:0910:10
Waterbeach10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-02-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:143Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North10:14
Cambridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:172CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1710:17
Ely10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Northern09:311Kings LynnPotters BarCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:3109:31
Potters Bar10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Potters Bar
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:343London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:392Potters BarKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Potters Bar08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Welwyn Garden City08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3909:40
Kings Lynn10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:431NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Brandon
Ely09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North09:4309:44
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:092Potters BarElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Potters Bar08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Meldreth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:0910:10
Ely10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..