desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Northern05:301ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North05:2905:30
Cambridge05:3405:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:001ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North05:5906:00
Cambridge06:0806:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:092CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0906:09
Ely06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Harling Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:143Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North06:14
Cambridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:311Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Kings Lynn05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge North06:3106:31
Cambridge06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:502Alexandra PalaceKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Alexandra Palace05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Cambridge North06:4906:50
Waterbeach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:481NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Norwich05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge North06:4706:48
Cambridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Northern05:291ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:2905:30
London Kings Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:591ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North05:5906:00
London Kings Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:092CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0906:09
Norwich07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:311Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Kings Lynn05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Littleport
Ely06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:3106:31
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:492Alexandra PalaceKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Alexandra Palace05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Cambridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:4906:50
Kings Lynn07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:471NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Norwich05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Thetford
Brandon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Brandon
Ely06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North06:4706:48
Cambridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..