desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claverdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV35 8PQ
Advertisement

Claverdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Chiltern Railways18:33Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon18:3218:33
Bearley18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:29Stratford-Upon-AvonHattonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:54Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:36London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways06:21Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:31Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Claverdon06:3106:31
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Chiltern Railways18:32Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon18:3218:33
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:29Stratford-Upon-AvonHattonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:54Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:36London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways06:21Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:31Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Claverdon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..