desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claverdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV35 8PQ
Advertisement

Claverdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Chiltern Railways07:10Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:26London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from London Marylebone
Claverdon08:2608:26
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:16Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon09:1609:16
Hatton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon09:5709:57
Bearley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:53Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon10:5310:53
Hatton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Thu 2018-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Thu 2018-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Chiltern Railways07:09Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:48Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:26London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:16Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon09:1609:16
Leamington Spa09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon09:5709:57
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:53Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Thu 2018-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon10:5310:53
Leamington Spa11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us