desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claverdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV35 8PQ
Advertisement

Claverdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Chiltern Railways21:50Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon21:4921:50
Hatton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Kings Sutton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bicester North (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to West Ruislip (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to West Ruislip
Northolt Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Northolt Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Northolt Park
London Marylebone23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:44Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon22:4422:44
Bearley22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland06:22Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon06:2206:22
Lapworth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Lapworth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Dorridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Widney Manor (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Solihull (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Solihull
Olton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Olton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Acocks Green
Small Heath06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Small Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to The Hawthorns (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Rowley Regis (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Cradley Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hagley (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Blakedown (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Kidderminster (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hartlebury (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:48Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon06:4706:48
Hatton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2024-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Leamington Spa07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Claverdon07:5707:57
Bearley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:46Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Claverdon08:4508:46
Hatton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2024-06-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Hatton
Warwick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Tue 2024-06-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-06-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Chiltern Railways21:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon21:4921:50
London Marylebone23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:44Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon22:4422:44
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland06:22Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon06:2206:22
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:47Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon06:4706:48
Leamington Spa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Leamington Spa07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon07:5707:57
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:45Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claverdon arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2024-06-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon08:4508:46
Leamington Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-06-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claverdon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...