desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03
Wishaw11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Glasgow Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke11:0411:05
Lanark11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:20EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Carluke11:2011:20
Wishaw11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke11:3311:33
Lanark11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3811:39
Wishaw11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:0312:03
Wishaw12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Glasgow Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke12:0312:04
Lanark12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03
Glasgow Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Uddingston09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke11:0411:05
Lanark11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:20EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs10:5511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke11:2011:20
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Uddingston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke11:3311:33
Lanark11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3811:39
Glasgow Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Uddingston10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke12:0312:04
Lanark12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:0312:03
Glasgow Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..