desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail20:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:3320:33
Wishaw20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke20:3420:34
Lanark20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke21:0221:02
Lanark21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0221:02
Wishaw21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke21:3321:33
Lanark21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:3321:33
Wishaw21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail20:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:3320:33
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:3420:34
Lanark20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke21:0221:02
Lanark21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0221:02
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke21:3321:33
Lanark21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:3321:33
Glasgow Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..