desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke19:0219:02
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03
Wishaw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from North Berwick
Carluke19:2219:22
Wishaw19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Irvine (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Irvine
Barassie20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Barassie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Barassie
Troon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Troon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:3319:33
Wishaw19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke19:3419:34
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke20:0220:02
Lanark20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:0219:02
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:1918:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kirknewton
Carstairs19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke19:2219:22
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:3319:33
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:3419:34
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:0220:02
Lanark20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..