desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3317:33
Wishaw17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke17:3617:36
Lanark17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:39AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Anderston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Anderston
Carluke17:3917:39
Carstairs17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03
Wishaw18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke18:0718:07
Lanark18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Carluke18:2118:21
Wishaw18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Motherwell18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:5319:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Irvine (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Irvine
Barassie19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Barassie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Barassie
Troon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Troon (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3317:33
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:3617:36
Lanark17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:39AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Anderston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Argyle Street
Rutherglen17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Rutherglen
Bellshill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Holytown
Wishaw17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:3917:39
Carstairs17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:0718:07
Lanark18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke18:2118:21
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..