desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:25AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Anderston17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Anderston
Carluke18:2518:25
Carstairs18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke18:3018:30
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:3518:35
Wishaw18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45CarstairsMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Carstairs18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke18:4518:45
Wishaw18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke19:0219:02
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03
Wishaw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:25AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Anderston17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Argyle Street
Rutherglen17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Rutherglen
Uddingston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:2518:25
Carstairs18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:3018:30
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:3518:35
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45CarstairsMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Carstairs18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke18:4518:45
Motherwell19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:0219:02
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..