hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail10:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke10:0210:02
Lanark10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:2910:29
Wishaw10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke11:0511:05
Lanark11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3111:31
Wishaw11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke12:0212:02
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:2912:29
Wishaw12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail10:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0210:02
Lanark10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:2910:29
Glasgow Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke11:0511:05
Lanark11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3111:31
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke12:0212:02
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:2912:29
Glasgow Central13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us