desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:3309:33
Wishaw09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke09:3609:36
Lanark09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke10:0310:03
Lanark10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03
Wishaw10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Ayr
Carluke10:0910:09
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Haymarket10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke10:3210:32
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:3309:33
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke09:3609:36
Lanark09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0310:03
Lanark10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09
Edinburgh10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:3210:32
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..