desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail05:57CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57
Wishaw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:02MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Carluke06:0206:02
Lanark06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Carluke06:3506:35
Lanark06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Motherwell06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Carluke07:0307:03
Lanark07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail05:57CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:02MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:0206:02
Lanark06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:3506:35
Lanark06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Motherwell06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:0307:03
Lanark07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..