desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail08:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02
Wishaw08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-08-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke08:3008:30
Lanark08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-08-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3308:33
Wishaw08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Carluke08:3908:39
Wishaw08:4408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Motherwell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central09:2409:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Irvine (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Irvine
Troon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Troon (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke09:0209:02
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail08:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-08-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:3008:30
Lanark08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-08-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3308:33
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke08:3908:39
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke09:0209:02
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..