desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:5816:59
Wishaw17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke17:1117:11
Lanark17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3317:33
Wishaw17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke17:3517:35
Lanark17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03
Wishaw18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke18:0818:08
Lanark18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:58LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:5816:59
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:1117:11
Lanark17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3317:33
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:3517:35
Lanark17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:03LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03
Glasgow Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:0818:08
Lanark18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..