hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:0123:01
Wishaw23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke23:0323:03
Lanark23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke23:3223:32
Lanark23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:3323:33
Wishaw23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmuir
Carluke23:5523:55
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:01Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke00:0100:01
Lanark00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:0123:01
Glasgow Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:0323:03
Lanark23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:3223:32
Lanark23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:3323:33
Motherwell23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:5523:55
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:01Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:4423:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke00:0100:01
Lanark00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us