desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carluke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML8 5DF
Advertisement

Carluke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02
Wishaw08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from North Berwick
Carluke08:1808:18
Wishaw08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Motherwell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Uddingston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3308:33
Wishaw08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke08:3508:35
Lanark08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carluke09:0209:02
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:02LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke08:1808:18
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3308:33
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35
Lanark08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carluke arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Fri 2018-04-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke09:0209:02
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carluke departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us