desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia21:351Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:351Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea22:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2018-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2018-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2018-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
Greater Anglia05:204Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:402Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:104Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:283Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia21:201ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea21:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:201ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea22:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:201ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea23:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
Greater Anglia00:152London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:501ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:591London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..