desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Greater Anglia06:382Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:38
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Kelvedon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:474Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:47
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Stratford (London)08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:513Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:51
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Kelvedon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:161Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:16
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:452Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:45
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Greater Anglia06:591London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:372London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:061ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:471London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..