desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia11:351Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea11:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:351Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:351Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:351Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:351Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:351Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia11:151ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Shenfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:151ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Shenfield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea12:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:151ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Shenfield12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea13:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:151ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Shenfield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:151ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Shenfield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:151ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Shenfield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea16:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..