desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:352Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:352Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:352Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:352Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:352Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:352Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:35
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Witham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia13:072London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea13:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:072London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:072London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:072London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea16:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:072London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:072London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...