desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia09:051Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea09:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea10:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea11:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:051Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:053Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia09:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:441London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:443London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea12:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:441London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea13:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Colchester14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-05-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us