desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clacton on Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO15 6PZ
Advertisement

Clacton on Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Greater Anglia19:022Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea19:02
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea20:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea22:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Witham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:052Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Greater Anglia05:204Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Greater Anglia18:462London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:024London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:141ManningtreeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Manningtree18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:2418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:242London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:434London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:553ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clacton-On-Sea arrivals
Colchester19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:1619:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clacton-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..