desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern08:502SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:032Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street10:0310:03
Newcastle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:131NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street10:1310:13
Durham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Liverpool Lime Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:032Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street12:0312:03
Newcastle12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:151NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street12:1512:15
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Liverpool Lime Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:032Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street14:0314:03
Newcastle14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern08:502SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:032Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street10:0310:03
Newcastle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:131NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street10:1310:13
Liverpool Lime Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:032Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street12:0312:03
Newcastle12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:151NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:032Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria11:4411:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street14:0314:03
Newcastle14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us