desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
First TransPennine Express08:12dmYorkNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
York07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Chester-Le-Street08:1108:12
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:121NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street09:1109:12
Durham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
Thirsk09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Thirsk (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Thirsk
York10:2210:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Garforth10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Garforth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Garforth
Leeds10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:03dmLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street10:0210:03
Newcastle10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:121NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:1111:12
Durham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Thirsk (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Thirsk
York12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Garforth12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Garforth (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Garforth
Leeds12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
First TransPennine Express08:11dmYorkNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
York07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Thirsk07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:1108:12
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:111NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street09:1109:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:02dmLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Garforth
York08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Thirsk09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street10:0210:03
Newcastle10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:111NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:1111:12
Liverpool Lime Street14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..