desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern06:482MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Blaydon (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wylam (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Corbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:5106:52
Durham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:0809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:502SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street07:5107:52
Durham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:0810:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:062YorkNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
York07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Chester-Le-Street08:0608:06
Newcastle08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:492SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Chester-Le-Street08:4908:49
Newcastle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern06:482MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1606:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:511NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:5106:52
Liverpool Lime Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:492SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50
Carlisle09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Wed 2020-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:511NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street07:5107:52
Liverpool Lime Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:062YorkNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
York07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:0608:06
Newcastle08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:492SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-12-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4908:49
Newcastle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..