desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express17:072Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street17:0617:07
Newcastle17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:5117:52
Durham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:531NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street18:5218:53
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:1221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:072Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:07
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:022Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street21:0121:02
Newcastle21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:081NewcastleYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0721:08
Durham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Thu 2021-02-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Thu 2021-02-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Thu 2021-02-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express17:062Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria14:3114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:0617:07
Newcastle17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:511NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:5117:52
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street18:5218:53
Liverpool Lime Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:062Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:3116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Thirsk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:07
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:012Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria18:3118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street21:0121:02
Newcastle21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:071NewcastleYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-02-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0721:08
York22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Thu 2021-02-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..