desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
First TransPennine Express00:242Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street00:2400:24
Newcastle00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:12umNewcastleManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:1206:12
Durham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:242Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:24
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:392Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:492SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
First TransPennine Express00:242Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York23:1423:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Thirsk23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:2400:24
Newcastle00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:12umNewcastleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:1206:12
Manchester Victoria08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:242Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York06:2306:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:24
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:382Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:492SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..