desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
First TransPennine Express09:022Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street09:0109:02
Newcastle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:022Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street11:0111:02
Newcastle11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:521NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:5111:52
Durham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:022Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street13:0113:02
Newcastle13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:511NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:51
Durham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:012Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street15:0015:01
Newcastle15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
First TransPennine Express09:012Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:0109:02
Newcastle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:012Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street11:0111:02
Newcastle11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:511NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:5111:52
Manchester Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:012Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street13:0113:02
Newcastle13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:511NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:51
Manchester Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:002Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Darlington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street15:0015:01
Newcastle15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..