desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express11:142Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street11:1411:14
Newcastle11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:261NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:2611:26
Durham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
York12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:152Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street13:1513:15
Newcastle13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:261NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:2613:26
Durham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:152Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street14:1514:15
Newcastle14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:251NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street14:2414:25
Durham14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express11:142Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street11:1411:14
Newcastle11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:261NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:2611:26
Manchester Airport14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:152Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street13:1513:15
Newcastle13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:261NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:2613:26
Manchester Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:152Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street14:1514:15
Newcastle14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:241NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2019-07-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street14:2414:25
Manchester Airport17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..