desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express09:471NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street09:4709:47
Durham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:0912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:102YorkEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
York09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Chester-Le-Street10:0910:10
Newcastle10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Morpeth10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Morpeth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:022YorkNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
York10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Chester-Le-Street11:0111:02
Newcastle11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:531NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:5211:53
Durham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:0914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:562Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street12:5512:56
Newcastle13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52
Durham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York14:4214:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Dewsbury15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:1216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express09:471NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:092YorkEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
York09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Darlington09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street10:0910:10
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:012YorkNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
York10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street11:0111:02
Newcastle11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:5211:53
Liverpool Lime Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:552Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria10:2910:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Darlington12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street12:5512:56
Newcastle13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:511NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..