desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express16:211NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street16:2116:21
Durham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:112Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street17:1117:11
Newcastle17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:231NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street18:2318:23
Durham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:182Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street20:1820:18
Newcastle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:572Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street20:5720:57
Newcastle21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:091NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0921:09
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Northallerton
York22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express16:211NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street16:2116:21
Manchester Airport19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:112Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:1117:11
Newcastle17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:231NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street18:2318:23
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:182Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street20:1820:18
Newcastle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:572Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Darlington20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street20:5720:57
Newcastle21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:091NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2019-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0921:09
Liverpool Lime Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..