desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester-le-Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester-Le-Street
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DH2 2DF
Advertisement

Chester-le-Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express07:252Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:25
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:392Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Manchester Airport05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:162Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street08:1608:16
Newcastle08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:241NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street08:2408:24
Durham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
Darlington08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Darlington
York09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:132Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester-Le-Street09:1309:13
Newcastle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:241NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street departures
Newcastle10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street10:2410:24
Durham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Durham
York11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to York
Leeds11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Leeds
Huddersfield12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express07:242Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3704:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York06:2306:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:25
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:382Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Manchester Airport05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:162Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Thirsk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:1608:16
Newcastle08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:241NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street08:2408:24
Manchester Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:132Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Leeds
York08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from York
Northallerton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:1309:13
Newcastle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:241NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester-Le-Street arrivals
Newcastle10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street10:2410:24
Manchester Airport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester-Le-Street departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us