desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:28GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gloucester
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59
Clunderwen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:33
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:28GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:33
Fishguard Harbour22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us