Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Clarbeston Road Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-11-12 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2018-11-12 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-11-12 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-11-12 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-11-12 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-11-12 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41
Clunderwen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-11-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:59Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-11-12 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-11-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-11-12 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:59Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..