desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:38HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Clarbeston Road13:3813:38
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40
Clunderwen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:1514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:1615:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pencoed (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road14:2714:27
Haverfordwest14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-04-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-04-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44
Whitland14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen15:1415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37
Clunderwen15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:1517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pencoed (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2121:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road17:0817:08
Haverfordwest17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-04-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-04-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:38HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:3813:38
Fishguard Harbour14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:2714:27
Milford Haven14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-04-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44
Swansea16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:1415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road17:0817:08
Milford Haven17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-04-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..