desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road15:5815:58
Haverfordwest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-03-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-03-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5815:58
Milford Haven16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..