desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4813:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Clarbeston Road12:0412:04
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road12:2212:22
Haverfordwest12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road13:0513:05
Whitland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Cardiff Central15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road14:2914:29
Haverfordwest14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-07-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-07-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0412:04
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2212:22
Milford Haven12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:0513:05
Cardiff Central15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:5312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:2914:29
Milford Haven15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..