Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Clarbeston Road Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41
Clunderwen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-11-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Thu 2018-11-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:59Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:50Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:41Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-11-15 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-11-15 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:59Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..