desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clarbeston Road20:2720:28
Haverfordwest20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road21:3921:39
Clunderwen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37SwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Swansea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Clarbeston Road22:3322:37
Haverfordwest22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road22:3622:37
Clunderwen22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:0723:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road23:3123:31
Clunderwen23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-04-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sat 2024-04-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:5019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:2720:28
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:3921:39
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33SwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Swansea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:5522:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:3322:37
Milford Haven23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3622:37
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:3123:31
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...