desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:38BridgendFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Bridgend11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Clarbeston Road13:3813:38
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44
Whitland14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen15:1415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57WhitlandMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Whitland14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road14:5714:57
Haverfordwest15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Milford HavenWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road15:0915:09
Clunderwen15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Milford HavenWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road17:3217:32
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36WhitlandMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Whitland17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road17:3617:36
Haverfordwest17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:38BridgendFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Bridgend11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:3813:38
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44
Swansea16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57WhitlandMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Whitland14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:5714:57
Milford Haven15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Milford HavenWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:0915:09
Whitland15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Milford HavenWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3217:32
Whitland18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36WhitlandMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Whitland17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road17:3617:36
Milford Haven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..