desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road12:2712:28
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12
Whitland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road14:0214:02
Haverfordwest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-08-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-08-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-08-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30
Clunderwen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road16:0016:01
Haverfordwest16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-08-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-08-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-08-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:27Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2712:28
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3711:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:0214:02
Milford Haven14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-08-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3114:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-08-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:0016:01
Milford Haven16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-08-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..