desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road19:3819:38
Clunderwen19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-09-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-09-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-09-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01
Clunderwen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-09-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2021-09-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-09-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:34
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2021-09-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2021-09-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3819:38
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-09-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01
Carmarthen21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-09-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-09-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:34
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2021-09-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..