desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarbeston Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA63 4UW
Advertisement

Clarbeston Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:29CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29
Haverfordwest10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2020-10-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2020-10-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2020-10-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Clarbeston Road11:4811:49
Clunderwen11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Clunderwen
Whitland12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2212:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:1713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Swansea
Neath13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Hereford
Ludlow16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Crewe (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Clarbeston Road12:0112:02
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2020-10-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2020-10-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2020-10-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clarbeston Road13:0213:02
Whitland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Gowerton
Bridgend14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road departures
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:28CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2020-10-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4811:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0112:02
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2020-10-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:0213:02
Cardiff Central15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarbeston Road arrivals
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarbeston Road departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..