desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:54SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5417:54
Elsecar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17
Meadowhall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5718:57
Elsecar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28
Meadowhall19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:5119:51
Elsecar19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1720:17
Meadowhall20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:54SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5417:54
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5718:57
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:3118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28
Sheffield19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:5119:51
Huddersfield20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1720:17
Sheffield20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..