desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3508:35
Meadowhall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15
Elsecar09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3508:35
Sheffield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..