Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Chapeltown Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern17:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35
Meadowhall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59
Meadowhall19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern17:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..