desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:30SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3005:30
Elsecar05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:37BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37
Meadowhall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40
Elsecar05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Woodlesford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:49SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:06BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Barnsley05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:0606:06
Meadowhall06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:30SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3005:30
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:37BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:49SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:06BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Barnsley05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:0606:06
Sheffield06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..