desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:3716:37
Meadowhall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1417:14
Elsecar17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:3717:37
Meadowhall17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:3716:37
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47
Huddersfield17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1417:14
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:3717:37
Sheffield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47
Huddersfield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..