desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37
Meadowhall10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3711:37
Meadowhall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3711:37
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47
Huddersfield12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..