desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern14:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37
Meadowhall14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3715:37
Meadowhall15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern14:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3715:37
Sheffield15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..