desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16
Meadowhall10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37
Meadowhall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..