desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains17:36Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham17:3617:36
Hykeham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham18:0118:01
Swinderby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham18:2718:27
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:3618:36
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:53LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5218:53
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains17:36Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham17:3617:36
Lincoln18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4517:45
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:0118:01
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27
Lincoln18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:3618:36
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:52LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:53
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..