desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains07:03LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:0307:03
Newark Castle07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-04-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-04-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham07:3507:35
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:5407:54
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains07:03LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham07:0307:03
Nottingham07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-04-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..