desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains05:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham06:3806:39
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13Market RasenNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Market Rasen06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Collingham07:1307:13
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1907:20
Newark Castle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:5608:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Wellingborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham07:3507:35
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains05:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4405:45
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39
Lincoln07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13Market RasenNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Market Rasen06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:1307:13
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1907:20
London St Pancras09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..