desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains12:40Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:53LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham12:5312:53
Newark Castle13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham13:0213:02
Hykeham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham13:1013:11
Lincoln13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:55LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham13:5513:55
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:00LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham14:0014:00
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains12:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:53LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0213:02
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham13:1013:11
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:55LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham13:5513:55
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:00LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..