desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
East Midlands Trains09:56LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham09:5509:56
Newark Castle10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-07-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham10:0510:05
Hykeham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:31Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham10:3010:31
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:55LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham10:5410:55
Newark Castle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham11:0411:04
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham12:0112:01
Hykeham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
East Midlands Trains09:55LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5509:56
Nottingham10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham10:0510:05
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham10:3010:31
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:54LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5410:55
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:0112:01
Lincoln12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..