desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains17:49LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham17:4817:49
Newark Castle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:28NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham18:2718:28
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:37LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:3618:37
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham19:0219:02
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham19:4319:44
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44
Lincoln20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:13Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham20:1220:13
Lincoln20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains17:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4817:49
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:28
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham18:3618:37
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:02
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:43Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:4319:44
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:43Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham20:1220:13
Lincoln20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..