desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham05:4405:44
Newark North Gate05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham06:3906:40
Swinderby06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sat 2020-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:5708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harborough (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Collingham07:3807:39
Hykeham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:55SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sleaford
Collingham07:5507:55
Newark Castle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham08:0108:02
Newark North Gate08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4405:44
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3906:40
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1807:19
London St Pancras10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3807:39
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:55SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5507:55
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham08:0108:02
Newark North Gate08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..