hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains12:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham12:0112:01
Hykeham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:15Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:40Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:53LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham12:5312:53
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham13:0213:02
Hykeham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham13:1013:11
Lincoln13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains12:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:1411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:0112:01
Lincoln12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:14Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:53LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:1412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0213:02
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham13:1013:11
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us