desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
East Midlands Trains15:37Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham15:3615:37
Hykeham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Spalding (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham15:5415:55
Newark Castle16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham16:0216:02
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham16:5216:53
Newark Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham16:5816:59
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham17:0117:02
Lincoln17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
East Midlands Trains15:36Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham15:3615:37
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:54LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:5415:55
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:2115:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02
Lincoln16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5216:53
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham16:5816:59
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:01LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..