desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
East Midlands Trains06:32LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham06:3106:32
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:0007:01
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Kettering (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham08:0308:03
Newark Castle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Collingham08:5708:57
Newark Castle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Sileby
Syston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Syston
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:11LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham09:1109:11
Swinderby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
East Midlands Trains06:31LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham06:3106:32
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:0007:01
London St Pancras09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham08:0308:03
Nottingham08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5708:57
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:11LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham09:1109:11
Grimsby Town10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..