desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG23 7RB
Advertisement

Collingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains20:13Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Newark North Gate20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham20:1220:13
Lincoln20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:32London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Collingham20:3220:32
Lincoln20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:48LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham20:4820:48
Newark Castle20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Carlton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham21:5721:58
Newark Castle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Carlton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Collingham22:0122:01
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham22:4422:45
Newark Castle22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains20:12Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Newark North Gate20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham20:1220:13
Lincoln20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:32London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:5320:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham20:3220:32
Lincoln20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:48LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:48
Nottingham21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:57LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham21:5721:58
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:01LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collingham arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4422:45
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collingham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..