desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern22:32OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington22:3222:32
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes23:1923:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Falmer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington22:3622:36
Bexhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington23:3623:36
Bexhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38HastingsEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington23:3823:38
Cooden Beach23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:21HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington05:2105:21
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooksbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington06:0606:06
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Glynde (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern22:32OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:3622:36
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington23:3623:36
Hastings23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38HastingsEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:3823:38
Eastbourne23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:21HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..