Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Clapham Junction Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern09:3517Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Clapham Junction09:3509:35
Balham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Balham
Streatham Common09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Streatham Common
Norbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Selhurst
East Croydon10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:3610Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Chessington South09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chessington South
Clapham Junction09:3609:36
Vauxhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:3814EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Epsom09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
London Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:397Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Yeovil Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:3916East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
East Croydon09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Imperial Wharf (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tring (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bletchley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:3915London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
Wandsworth Common09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Balham
Streatham Common09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Streatham Common
Norbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Selhurst
West Croydon10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Belmont (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Belmont
Banstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom Downs (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern09:3517Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction09:3509:35
East Croydon10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:3516East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
East Croydon09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Milton Keynes Central11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:3610Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Chessington South09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3609:36
London Waterloo09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:3714EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Epsom09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
London Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:387Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:3815London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom Downs (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..