desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains05:2111London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2005:21
Earlsfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Raynes Park
New Malden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to New Malden
Norbiton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbiton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Norbiton
Kingston05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingston (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Teddington
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fulwell (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Halliford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepperton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:2510TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Twickenham
Clapham Junction05:2505:25
Vauxhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:276London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2705:27
Richmond (London)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Twickenham
Feltham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feltham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Feltham
Staines05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Staines
Egham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Egham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunningdale (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Martins Heron (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bracknell (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wokingham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winnersh (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earley (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:2911London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Esher (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Esher
Hersham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weybridge (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farncombe (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liphook (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hilsea (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:2915London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:314StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Staines
Clapham Junction05:3005:31
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-10-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains05:2510TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction05:2505:25
London Waterloo05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:276London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:2705:27
Reading 4/5/606:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:2811London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:2815London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:304StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3005:31
London Waterloo05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:4113London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42
Ore08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..