desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains16:094Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Clapham Junction16:0816:09
Vauxhall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:0915London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0816:09
Wandsworth Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Balham
Streatham Common16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Common (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Belmont (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Belmont
Banstead16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom Downs (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:111Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:1212ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Reigate15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Reigate
Clapham Junction16:1116:12
London Victoria16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:1211London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:1116:12
Earlsfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Claygate
Oxshott16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Overground16:1017Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:1112ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Reigate15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Reigate
Redhill15:3415:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:1116:12
London Victoria16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:1111London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1116:12
Guildford17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:1113London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1116:12
Portsmouth & Southsea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..