desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains13:0510Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Chessington South12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chessington South
Clapham Junction13:0513:05
Vauxhall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:0517Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:067Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
London Waterloo13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:0612BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Brighton11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Brighton
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
London Victoria13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:0611London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
Earlsfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Raynes Park
New Malden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to New Malden
Berrylands13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berrylands (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Berrylands
Surbiton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Court (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:084Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Reading 4/5/611:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Clapham Junction13:0813:08
Vauxhall13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains13:057Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Havant
Petersfield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Godalming
Guildford12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Woking12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
London Waterloo13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:0512BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Brighton11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
London Victoria13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:0510Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Chessington South12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0513:05
London Waterloo13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:0511London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
Hampton Court13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Court (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:0614EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Epsom12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Clapham Junction13:0613:08
London Victoria13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:071Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..