desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains16:0110GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Guildford14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Clapham Junction16:0016:01
Vauxhall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:0114Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Clapham Junction16:0116:01
Battersea Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:011Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:025London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:0216:02
Wandsworth Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Putney
Barnes16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kew Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Isleworth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Isleworth
Hounslow16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hounslow
Feltham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Feltham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Staines
Egham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Egham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chertsey (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Addlestone (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:0213London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0116:02
East Croydon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hassocks
Brighton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:0215London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0216:02
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Cheam
Epsom16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Dorking16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern16:0114Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0116:01
London Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:0113London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0116:02
Brighton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:0217Shepherds BushEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Shepherds Bush15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction16:0216:05
East Croydon16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:025London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:0216:02
Weybridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:0211London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:0216:03
Dorking16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:0215London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0216:02
Dorking16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..