desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 8LN
Advertisement

Clifton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern07:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Kearsley (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Farnworth (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Westhoughton (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern07:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..