desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 8LN
Advertisement

Clifton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd February
Northern08:36SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) departures
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Clifton (Manchester)08:3608:36
Salford Crescent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2023-02-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2023-02-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2023-02-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Thu 2023-02-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) departures
Stalybridge17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Clifton (Manchester)18:2018:20
Kearsley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Kearsley (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Kearsley
Moses Gate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Moses Gate (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Bolton (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Westhoughton (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Parbold (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Southport (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd February
Northern08:36SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)08:3608:36
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Thu 2023-02-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton (Manchester) arrivals
Stalybridge17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2023-02-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:2018:20
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Southport (Thu 2023-02-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..