desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern10:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe10:25
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe11:25
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe12:25
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe13:25
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe14:25
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe15:25
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern10:562Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:562Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:562Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:562Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-08-05 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..