desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:581ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe22:58
Whalley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe06:25
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:491ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe06:49
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe07:25
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Farnworth (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe08:25
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe09:25
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:552RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern00:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe00:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:352BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..