desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern18:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe18:25
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe19:47
Whalley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe20:25
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:251ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe21:25
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2020-04-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-04-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-04-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-04-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Northern06:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe06:25
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern19:122Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:572Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:572Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Northern06:562Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:552BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..