desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern09:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe09:25
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262Blackpool NorthHellifieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Blackpool North08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackpool North
Clitheroe09:2509:26
Hellifield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hellifield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hellifield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe10:25
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551HellifieldPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Hellifield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hellifield
Clitheroe10:5310:55
Whalley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Bamber Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe11:25
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe12:25
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern09:082Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe09:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:252Blackpool NorthHellifieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Blackpool North08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe09:2509:26
Hellifield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hellifield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hellifield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:052Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531HellifieldPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Hellifield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hellifield
Clitheroe10:5310:55
Preston11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:582Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe10:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..