desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th June
Northern13:231ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe13:23
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-06-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe14:23
Whalley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-06-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe15:23
Whalley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-06-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe16:23
Whalley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-06-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:191ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe17:19
Whalley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1318:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe18:23
Whalley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th June
Northern12:592Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe12:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe13:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:592Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Sun 2023-06-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..