desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clitheroe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 2JG
Advertisement

Clitheroe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern19:101ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe19:10
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe20:25
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe21:25
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe22:54
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:391ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe23:39
Whalley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Mon 2020-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Mon 2020-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern06:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe departures
Clitheroe06:25
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Kearsley (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern18:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:312RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe20:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clitheroe arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clitheroe arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..