desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains07:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate07:0107:01
Hinchley Wood07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate07:0407:04
Oxshott07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:31GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate07:3107:31
Hinchley Wood07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
New Malden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to New Malden (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to New Malden
Wimbledon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate07:3407:34
Oxshott07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:43GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate07:4307:43
Hinchley Wood07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate08:0208:02
Hinchley Wood08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
New Malden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to New Malden (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to New Malden
Wimbledon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains07:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate07:0107:01
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:0407:04
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:31GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate07:3107:31
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:3407:34
Guildford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:43GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate07:4307:43
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate08:0208:02
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..