desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains13:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate13:3313:33
Hinchley Wood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate13:3413:34
Oxshott13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate14:0314:03
Hinchley Wood14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate14:0414:04
Oxshott14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate14:3314:33
Hinchley Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate14:3414:34
Oxshott14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains13:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate13:3313:33
London Waterloo14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate13:3413:34
Guildford14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate14:0314:03
London Waterloo14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate14:0414:04
Guildford14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate14:3314:33
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate14:3414:34
Guildford15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..