desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
South West Trains20:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate20:3320:33
Hinchley Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate20:3420:34
Oxshott20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate21:0321:03
Hinchley Wood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate21:0421:04
Oxshott21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate21:3321:33
Hinchley Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate21:3421:34
Oxshott21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
South West Trains20:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate20:3320:33
London Waterloo21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate20:3420:34
Guildford21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate21:0321:03
London Waterloo21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate21:0421:04
Guildford21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate21:3321:33
London Waterloo22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate21:3421:34
Guildford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..