desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains14:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate14:3314:33
Hinchley Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate14:3414:34
Oxshott14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate15:0315:03
Hinchley Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate15:0415:04
Oxshott15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate15:3315:33
Hinchley Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate15:3415:34
Oxshott15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains14:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate14:3314:33
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate14:3414:34
Guildford15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate15:0315:03
London Waterloo15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate15:0415:04
Guildford15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate15:3315:33
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate15:3415:34
Guildford16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..