desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains19:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate19:3319:33
Hinchley Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate19:3519:35
Oxshott19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate20:0020:00
Hinchley Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate20:0420:04
Oxshott20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate20:3020:30
Hinchley Wood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate20:3420:34
Oxshott20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains19:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate19:3319:33
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:3519:35
Guildford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate20:0020:00
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate20:0420:04
Guildford20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate20:3020:30
London Waterloo21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate20:3420:34
Guildford21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..