desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
South West Trains06:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate06:0306:03
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:04WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Wimbledon05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Claygate06:0406:04
Oxshott06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:31GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate06:3106:31
Hinchley Wood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate06:3406:34
Oxshott06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate07:0107:01
Hinchley Wood07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate07:0407:04
Oxshott07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
South West Trains06:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate06:0306:03
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:04WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Wimbledon05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:0406:04
Guildford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:31GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate06:3106:31
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:3406:34
Guildford07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate07:0107:01
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:0407:04
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us