hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate09:0309:03
Hinchley Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate09:0409:04
Oxshott09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate09:3309:33
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate09:3409:34
Oxshott09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate10:0310:03
Hinchley Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate10:0410:04
Oxshott10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:0309:03
London Waterloo09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:0409:04
Guildford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:3309:33
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:3409:34
Guildford10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:0310:03
London Waterloo10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate10:0410:04
Guildford10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us