desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
South West Trains09:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate09:0409:04
Oxshott09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate09:3309:33
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate09:3409:34
Oxshott09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate10:0310:03
Hinchley Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate10:0410:04
Oxshott10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate10:3310:33
Hinchley Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
South West Trains09:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:0409:04
Guildford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:3309:33
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:3409:34
Guildford10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:0310:03
London Waterloo10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate10:0410:04
Guildford10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:3310:33
London Waterloo11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..