desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains16:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate16:3216:32
Hinchley Wood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate16:3416:35
Oxshott16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate17:0217:02
Hinchley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate17:0417:05
Oxshott17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate17:3217:32
Hinchley Wood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate17:3417:35
Oxshott17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains16:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate16:3216:32
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate16:3416:35
Guildford17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate17:0217:02
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:0417:05
Guildford17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate17:3217:32
London Waterloo18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3417:35
Guildford18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..