desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains08:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate08:3408:34
Oxshott08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate08:3408:34
Hinchley Wood08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate09:0109:01
Hinchley Wood09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate09:0409:04
Oxshott09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate09:3309:33
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate09:3409:34
Oxshott09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains08:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3408:34
Guildford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate08:3408:34
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:0109:01
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:0409:04
Guildford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:3309:33
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:3409:34
Guildford10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..