desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West Trains06:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Surbiton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Claygate06:4606:46
Oxshott06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:46SurbitonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Surbiton07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Claygate07:4607:46
Oxshott07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate08:1008:10
Hinchley Wood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:46SurbitonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Surbiton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Claygate08:4608:46
Oxshott08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:10Effingham JunctionSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Effingham Junction08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Claygate09:1009:10
Hinchley Wood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:46SurbitonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Surbiton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Claygate09:4609:46
Oxshott09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:10Effingham JunctionSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Effingham Junction09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Claygate10:1010:10
Hinchley Wood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West Trains06:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Surbiton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:4606:46
Guildford07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Sun 2020-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:46SurbitonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Surbiton07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:4607:46
Effingham Junction08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate08:1008:10
Surbiton08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:46SurbitonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Surbiton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:4608:46
Effingham Junction09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:10Effingham JunctionSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Effingham Junction08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:1009:10
Surbiton09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:46SurbitonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Surbiton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:4609:46
Effingham Junction10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:10Effingham JunctionSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Effingham Junction09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2020-10-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:1010:10
Surbiton10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..