desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
South West Trains22:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate22:3422:34
Oxshott22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate22:3422:34
Hinchley Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate23:0423:04
Oxshott23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate23:0423:04
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:34GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate23:3423:34
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:36London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate23:3623:36
Oxshott23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
South West Trains22:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:3422:34
Guildford23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate22:3422:34
London Waterloo23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-08-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:0423:04
Guildford23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate23:0423:04
London Waterloo23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-08-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:34GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate23:3423:34
Wimbledon23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:36London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from New Malden
Surbiton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:3623:36
Guildford00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..