desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
South West Trains22:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate22:0322:03
Hinchley Wood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:05London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate22:0422:05
Oxshott22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate22:3322:33
Hinchley Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate22:3422:35
Oxshott22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate23:0323:03
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate23:0423:04
Oxshott23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
South West Trains22:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate22:0322:03
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:0422:05
Guildford22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate22:3322:33
London Waterloo23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:3422:35
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate23:0323:03
London Waterloo23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:0423:04
Guildford23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..