hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains07:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate07:0407:04
Oxshott07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate07:3307:33
Hinchley Wood07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
New Malden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to New Malden (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to New Malden
Wimbledon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate07:3407:34
Oxshott07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:42GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate07:4207:42
Hinchley Wood07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate08:0208:02
Hinchley Wood08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
New Malden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to New Malden (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to New Malden
Wimbledon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate08:0408:04
Oxshott08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains07:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:0407:04
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate07:3307:33
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:3407:34
Guildford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:42GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate07:4207:42
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate08:0208:02
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:0408:04
Guildford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us