desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern21:043CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:04
Grimsby Docks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:171CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:17
Grimsby Town21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:262CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:26
Grimsby Town21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Sheffield23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th January
First TransPennine Express05:052CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:05
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Rotherham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:591CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:59
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:261CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes06:26
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern20:563Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:041Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:513Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:551Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:043Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:1120:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Rotherham Central
Doncaster21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th January
First TransPennine Express00:013Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..