desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern10:552CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:55
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:261CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes11:26
Grimsby Town11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Barnetby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:241CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes12:24
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:552CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes12:55
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:261CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:552CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes14:55
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern10:442Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:531Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1108:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:432Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:511Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:491Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:442Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..